COME TO LEARN, LEARN TO SERVE.

Professionals:

Administrative Assistants

Lisa Owens, B.A., M.Ed
[email protected]

Jessica Babin, B.A., M.Ed
[email protected]

Whitney Landry, B.S., M. Ed
[email protected]

Library Media Specialist / PE:

Catherine Bryan, B.S., M.Ed.
[email protected]

PE/Instrumental and Vocal TAG:

Amy Adams, B.G.S. certified PK-3, Elem K-8, Music K-12 
[email protected]

 

Enrichment Teacher

Ashley Himel, B.A.
[email protected]

 

Band & Music:

Karen Diket , B.M.E
[email protected]

Spec. Ed:

Christie Buzbee, B.A., M.S.W, SpEd. Cert.
[email protected]

Courtney Dugruise, B.S., M.Ed. SpEd. Cert.   [email protected]

Interventionist:

Lettie Hebert, B.A., SpEd. Cert.
[email protected]

TAG (Talented and Gifted)

Tiffany Hue, B.A., M. Ed. +30
[email protected]

Pre-Kindergarten

Jenny Harrelson, B.S.
[email protected]

Kindergarten

Angie Bradley, B.S. M.Ed., NBCT
[email protected]

Kristie Siitan, B.S.
[email protected]

Chelsey Crawford, B.S.
[email protected]

First Grade

Alicia Cortez, B.S.
[email protected]

Beth Clause, B.A., M. Ed, NBCT
[email protected]

Second Grade

Leigh Martin, B.A.
[email protected]

Jennifer Poche, B.S.
[email protected]

Third Grade

Lauren Naquin, B.S., M.Ed
[email protected]

Sharla Comeaux, B.S.
[email protected]

Fourth Grade

Alexis Prejean, B.S.
[email protected]

Erika Grabert, B.S., M.Ed.
[email protected]

Fifth/Sixth Grade

Ana Elashry, B.A.
[email protected]

Caroline Hebert, B.S.
[email protected]

Lindsey Kreamer, B.S., M.Ed
[email protected]

Hollie Tabor, B.S.
[email protected]

Seventh/Eighth Grade

Lynn Simmons, B.A.
[email protected]

Chelsea Carlos, B.S., M.Ed
[email protected]

Adrianne Speer, B.S.
[email protected]

Latitia McCoy, B.S., M.Ed. +30
[email protected]

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Business Department Assistants:
Kelly Loupe, A.A., B.S., MBA

Kristy Fanguy, Before/After Care Clerk/Receptionist

Social Worker:
Masami Patten, Master’s Social Work

Counselor:
Lauren Myers, B.S., M.Ed, LPC, NCC, NCSC 

School Nurse:
Alicia Thidodaux, BSN; RN

Secretary:
Nicole Loupe

Janitor:
Alton Bourg

Paraprofessionals:
Emily Breaux, B.G.S.
Adriana Caldas, B.A.
Antoinette Pellegrin, A.A.
Lori Aucoin

Bus Drivers:
Garrett Ruff
Ronald May
Fredrick Stadium